IEEE.org  |  IEEE Xplore Digital Library  |  IEEE Standards  |  IEEE Spectrum  |  More Sites

CHAIR

Name: Prof. Pradeep Abeygunawardhana
Designation: Professor, Faculty of Computing, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Email:[email protected]
Telephone: 0767283840

CHAIR (ELECT)

Name: Prof. Buddhika Jayasekara
Designation: Professor, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email:[email protected]
Telephone: 0719800077

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR

Name: Dr. Maheshi Dissanayake
Designation : Senior Lecturer, University of Peradeniya
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0774229856

 SECRETARY

Name: Dr. Waranatha Abeygunasekara
Designation : Senior Lecturer, University of Peradeniya

Email: [email protected] / [email protected]
Telephone: 0761187115

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Name: Mrs. Warunika Hippola
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0776880658

TREASURER

Name: Mr. Asitha Kulasekara
Designation : Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0772842498

ASSISTANT TREASURER

Name: Mr. Peshan Sampath
Designation :
Lecturer, University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0710149260

EDITOR

Name: Dr. Ahilan Kanagasundaram
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, University of Jaffna

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0766856938

COMMITTEE MEMBER (YP REPRESENTATIVE)

Name: Mr. Dhammika Marasinghe
DesignationSenior Software Engineer, Maturify

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0770776737

COMMITTEE MEMBER (WIE REPRESENTATIVE)

Name: Dr. Akila Wijetunga
DesignationLecturer, University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0776078622

COMMITTEE MEMBER (STUDENT ACTIVITIES)

Name: Mr. Chamika Sudusinghe
Designation: Teaching Assistant, University of Moratuwa

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 076 667 0996

COMMITTEE MEMBER (PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES)

Name: Dr. Lochandaka Ranathunga
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 071 220 7030 / 077 4668453

COMMITTEE MEMBER (REGIONAL REACH AND CONFERENCE SUPPORT)

Name: Dr. Pubudu Jayasena
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 070 554 4656

COMMITTEE MEMBER (INDUSTRY RELATIONS COORDINATOR)

Name: Mr. Sidath Weerasinghe
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 071 9802550

COMMITTEE MEMBER (EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES)

Name: Dr. Anuradha Jayakody
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 071 490 0228

COMMITTEE MEMBER (SECTIONAL STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE)

Name: Mr. Vidura Dhananjaya Bandara
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 0715934431

Close Menu