Name:Prof. Kithsiri Liyanage
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email:  [email protected]

CHAIR ELECT

Name: Prof. Chandimal Jayawardena
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Information Systems Engineering, Faculty of Computing, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Email:  [email protected]

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR

Name:  Dr. Sanath Jayawardena
Designation: Senior Lecturer (Grade I),Department of Textile and Clothing Technology, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email:  [email protected]

SECRETARY

Name:  Mrs. Dilrukshi Gamage
Designation: Researcher / Consultant, University of Moratuwa ,ISaC Pvt Ltd
Email:  [email protected]

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Name:  Mrs. Heshani Mahalaksha
Designation: Electrical Engineer,Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd.
Email:  [email protected]

 
TREASURER

Name:  Dr. Damith Chathuranga
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email:  [email protected]

ASSISTANT TREASURER

Name:  Mr. Kavinga Ekanayaka
Designation: Wave Group Lead, Paraqum Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
Email:  [email protected]

EDITOR

Name:  Ms. Akila Wijethunga
Designation: Research Assistant, Faculty of Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email:  [email protected]

EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES CHAIR AND COMMITTEE MEMBER

Name:  Dr. HMN Dilum Bandara
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email:  [email protected]

STUDENT ACTIVITIES CHAIR AND COMMITTEE MEMBER

Name:  Mr. Peshan Sampath
Designation: Postgraduate, University of Moratuwa
Email:  [email protected][email protected]

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT CHAIR AND COMMITTEE MEMBER

Name:  Dr. S. Vasanthapriyan
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Computing & Information Systems, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka.
Email:  [email protected]

INDUSTRY RELATIONS COORDINATOR AND COMMITTEE MEMBER

Name:  Mr. Chandana Munasinghe
Designation: Research Engineer, Synergen Technology Labs (Pvt.) Ltd
Email:  [email protected]

PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES CHAIR AND COMMITTEE MEMBER

Name:  Dr. Udayanga Hemapala
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email:  [email protected]

SECTIONAL STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Name:  Ms. Nuwini Chamindi
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email:  [email protected]

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS REPRESENTATIVE

Name:  Mr. Dheynoshan Nadarajah
Designation: N/A
Email:  [email protected]

WIE REPRESENTATIVE

Name:  Dr. Jeevani Jayasinghe
Designation: Head of the Department of Engineering Technology  Senior Lecturer at the Department of Electronics Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Email:  [email protected]

Close Menu