Chair

Name: Dr.Sanjeeva Witharana
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Production Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: [email protected]

Chair Elect

Name: Dr. Sanath Jayawardana
Designation: Senior Lecturer (Grade I),Department of Textile and Clothing Technology, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Immediate Past Chair

Name: Dr. Ruwan Ranaweera
Designation: Lecturer, Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya.
Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Name: Dr. Saranga K. Abeygunawardane
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Assistant Secretary

Name: Dr. Sampath Kannangara
Designation:    Chief Executive Officer – Informatics Institute of Technology
Email: [email protected]

Treasurer

Name: Dr.Sarath Kumara
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: [email protected]

Assistant Treasurer

Name: Mr. Kavinga Upul Ekanayake
Designation: Research Assistant, Department of Electronic and Telecommunication Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Editor

Name: Dr.Ranga Rodrigo
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Electronic and Telecommunication Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Industrial Activities and Professional Development Chair

Name: Eng. Nalin D. Karunasinghe
Designation: Senior Lecturer (Grade I), Department of Computer Sc. & Eng, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Membership Development Chair

Name: Mr. Tharindu De Silva
Email: [email protected][email protected]

Student Activities Chair

Name: Mr. Subodha Charles
Designation: Lecturer, Dept. of Electronic & Telecommunication Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected][email protected]

Educational Activities Chair

Name: Mr. Kavinga Upul Ekanayake
Designation: Research Assistant, Department of Electronic and Telecommunication Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Committee Member

Name: Mr. Nadarajah Dheynoshan
Email: [email protected]

Committee Member

Name: Ms. Dilrukshi Gamage
Designation: Director/ ICT Consultant, ISaC pvt Ltd
Email: [email protected]

Sectional Student Representative

Name: Ms.Sachinthana Pathirana
Designation: Final Year Undergraduate, Dept. of Electronic & Telecommunication Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Webmaster

Name: Pasan Ranathunga
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email: [email protected]

Webmaster

Name: Ashan Maduranga
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email: [email protected]

Close Menu