Chair

Name: Prof. Kithsiri Liyanage
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: +94 772723407

 


Chair (elect)

Name: Prof. Chandimal Jayawardena
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Information Systems Engineering, Faculty of Computing, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Email: [email protected]


Immediate past Chair

Name: Dr. Sanath Jayawardena
Designation: Senior Lecturer (Grade I), Department of Textile and Clothing Technology, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

 


Secretary

Name: Mrs. Dilrukshi Gamage
Designation: Researcher / Consultant
University of Moratuwa
ISaC Pvt Ltd
Email: [email protected]
Telephone:  +94 718365653


Assistant Secretary

Name: Mrs. Heshani Mahalaksha
Designation: Electrical Engineer,
Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd.

Email: [email protected]


Treasurer

Name: Dr. Damith Chathuranga
Designation: Senior Lecturer,
University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]


Assistant Treasurer

Name: Mr. Kavinga Ekanayaka
Designation: Wave Group Lead,
Paraqum Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
Email: [email protected]

 


Editor

Name: Ms. Akila Wijethunga
Designation: Research Assistant, Faculty of Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: [email protected]


Educational Activities Chair and Committee Member

Name: Dr. HMN Dilum Bandara
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]

Student Activities Chair and Committee Member

Name: Mr. Peshan Sampath
Designation: Postgraduate, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected], [email protected]


Membership Development Chair and Committee Member

Name: Dr. S. Vasanthapriyan
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Computing & Information Systems, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka.
Email: [email protected]


Industry Relations Coordinator and Committee Member

Name: Mr. Chandana Munasinghe
Designation: Research Engineer, Synergen Technology Labs (Pvt.) Ltd.
Email: [email protected]


Professional Activities Chair and Committee Member

Name: Dr. Udayanga Hemapala
Designation: Senior Lecturer, University of Moratuwa
Email: [email protected]


Sectional Student Representative

Name: Ms. Nuwini Chamindi
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email: [email protected]


Young Professionals Representative

Name: Mr. Dheynoshan Nadarajah
Email: [email protected]


WIE Representative

Name: Dr. Jeevani Jayasinghe
Designation: Head of the Department of Engineering Technology
Senior Lecturer at the Department of Electronics
Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Email: [email protected]

Share this page

FacebookTwitterMore...