Chair

Dr. Sanath Jayawardana

Name: Dr. Sanath Jayawardana
Designation: Senior Lecturer (Grade I), Department of Textile and Clothing Technology, Faculty of Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: jaya@uom.lk
Telephone: +94 773909421

 


Chair (elect)

prof-kithsiri-liyanage

Name: Prof. Kithsiri Liyanage
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: kmliya@gmail.com
Telephone: +94 702723407 / +94 812393432


Immediate past Chair

Dr.Sanjeewa Witharana

Name: Dr. Sanjeeva Witharana
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Production Engineering, University of Peradeniya
Email: switharana@ieee.org
Telephone: +94 718304129

 


Secretary

Name: Ms. Buddhima Subasinghe
Email: buddhimahs@hotmail.com
Telephone:  +94 779675824


Assistant Secretary

dr-damith-chathuranga

Name: Dr. Damith Chathuranga
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Mechanical Engineering, University of Moratuwa
Email: chathurangas@uom.lk
Telephone:  +94 776874141


Treasurer

Name: Dr. Rasara Samarasinghe
Email: rasara@elect.mrt.ac.lk
Telephone: +94 719097739


Assistant Treasurer

Dilrukshi Gamage

Name: Ms. Dilrukshi Gamage
Designation: Director/ ICT Consultant, ISaC pvt Ltd
Email: dilrukshi@isac.lk / dilrukshi.gamage@gmail.com
Telephone:  +94 718365653

 


Editor

Name: Prof. Chandimal Jayawardena
Designation: Professor, Dept. of Information Systems Engineering, Faculty of Computing, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Email: chandimalsanjeeva@gmail.com
Telephone: +94 766044008


Committee Member

Name: Dr. Ruwan Ranaweera
Designation: Lecturer, Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, University of Peradeniya.
Email: rdbranaweera@gmail.com
Telephone:   +94 777750235

Committee Member

dr-jeevani-jayasinghe

Name: Dr. Jeewani Jayasinghe
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Department of Electronics, Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Email: jeevani@wyb.ac.lk
Telephone:   +94 372283622


Committee Member

chandana-copy

Name: Mr. Chandana Maduranga
Designation: Research Engineer, Synergen Technology Labs (Pvt) Ltd
Email: cm2chandanam@gmail.com
Telephone: +94 712349307


Committee Member

Name: Mr. Nadarajah Dheynoshan
Designation: Electrical Engineer, Alta Vision (Pvt) Ltd
Email: dheynoshan@ieee.org
Telephone: +94 777666357


Committee Member

peshan-sampath

Name: Mr. Peshan Sampath
Designation: Postgraduate, University of Moratuwa
Email: sampathwhp@gmail.com
Telephone: +94 710149260


Sectional Student Representative

Name: Yasitha Harshanath
Designation: Undergraduate University of Peradeniya
Email:yhwickramage@gmail.com


Webmaster

Pasan Ranathunga

Name: Pasan Ranathunga
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email: pmartz92@gmail.com


Webmaster

Ashan Maduranga

Name: Ashan Maduranga
Designation: Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing
Email: ashan.me@gmail.com

Share this page

FacebookTwitterMore...